Editorial Award

El Salon

Denver, CO


  • Ron Lopez
  • Joel Pelanek
  • Katelyn Simkins

View Finalist

Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare

Denver, CO


  • Julia Taffet
  • Alexia Lienhard

View Finalist

salon aquarius

Knoxville, TN


  • Maddie Davis Enos
  • Audrey Fleeman
  • Shannon Roberts

View Finalist

Studio Branca

St. Louis, MO


  • Reese Bond
  • Kaeli Davis
  • Desiree Drury
  • Callie Andrews
  • Carrie Auchly

View Finalist

The Harlot Salon

Los Angeles, CA


  • Marylle Koken
  • Eric Allen
  • Nick Berardi

View Finalist

Texture Award

Broome Street Society

New York, NY


  • Jordan Inman
  • Justin Bender

View Finalist

Marzia Salon

San Francisco, CA


  • Scott Smith
  • Christina Choi
  • Mary Jane Smith
  • Kingmond Young

View Finalist

Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare

Denver, CO


  • Shea Petersen
  • Summer Verrett

View Finalist

Salon Aquarius

Knoxville, TN


  • Malcolm steed
  • Shannon roberts

View Finalist

Sloane Stevens Salon

Homer Glen, IL


  • Lindsey Olson
  • Sarah Beth Murphy

View Finalist

Future Trend Award

Dop Dop Salon

New York, NY


  • Amber Alster
  • Rio Madison

View Finalist

Matthew Morris Salon and Skincare

Denver, CO


  • Madison Wade
  • Elijah Gonzales
  • Lauren Medina

View Finalist

Studio Branca Salon and Spas

St. Louis, MO


  • Alis Mergenthaler
  • Anna Andrews
  • Maggie Haberberger
  • Callie Andrews
  • Carrie Auchly

View Finalist

The Harlot

Los Angeles, CA


  • Kathryn Colosimo
  • Beth Montgomery
  • Brittany Sesto

View Finalist

The Lemon Lab Color Studio

Atlantic Beach, FL


  • Sophia Ance

View Finalist

Cutting Award

DOP DOP SALON

New York, NY


  • Yuki Yasui

View Finalist

Educe Salon

Orlando, FL


  • Phillip Rosado
  • Miranda Buzzella
  • Diana Palo
  • Alicia Rosado

View Finalist

luxe lab

Santa Monica, CA


  • Melody Rochelle Russ
  • Lauren Sill
  • Luisana Luna

View Finalist

Ronnie Appel

Aveda on, 3rd


  • St. Petersburg, FL

View Finalist

Salon Biyoshi

Knoxville, TN


  • Brian McQuain
  • Mary Harris
  • Chole Armstrong

View Finalist

New Talent Award

Arrojo

New York, NY


  • Madison Dittman
  • Hissa Igarashi
  • Tene Lee

View Finalist

Broome Street Society

New York, NY


  • Alexis Foster
  • Ahmaud Culver

View Finalist

Salon Biyoshi

Knoxville, TN


  • Maddison Cambry Bullard
  • Chole Armstrong

View Finalist

Salon Yeager

Knoxville, TN


  • Ashlyn Smith
  • MaddyJo Tunstall
  • Autumn Jameson
  • Victoria Wright
  • Savannah McKnight

View Finalist

Studio Branca Salon and Spas

St. Louis, MO


  • Sarah Blackburn
  • Jessica Peanick
  • Desiree Drury
  • Madison Coffman
  • Callie Andrews

View Finalist